Competitors in the Medal Races

By 25 May 2018All news, Frontslider

See below who are competing in the Medal Races on Saturday 26th 2018:

Laser

1 GBR Elliot HANSON
2 NED Yuri HUMMEL
3 SUI Eliot MERCERON
4 FRA Etienne le PEN
5 BEL William de SMET
6 CAN Luke RUITENBERG
7 FRA Alexandre BOITE
8 NED Niels BROEKHUIZEN
9 CAN Fillah KARIM
10 RUS Maxim NIKOLAEV

Laser Radial

1 NED Daphne van der VAART
2 CRO Elena VOROBEVA
3 NED Maxime JONKER
4 POL Magdalena KWASNA
5 CZE Veronika KOZELSKA FENCLOVA
6 TUR Cagla DONERTAS
7 AUS Jacinta AINSWORTH
8 NED Hannah van GOOR
9 SGP Jillian LEE
10 IND Nethra KUMANAN

49er

1 FRA Lucas RUAL/Emile AMOROS
2 AUS David GILMOUR/Joel TURNER
3 ARG Yago LANGE/Klaus LANGE
4 DEN Jonas WARRER/Jakob PRECHT
5 BEL Yannick LEFEBVRE/Tom PELSMAEKERS
6 ESP Federico ALONSO/Arturo ALONSO TELLECHEA
7 ITA Uberto CRIVELLI VISCONTI/Gianmarco TOGNI
8 ESP Diego BOTIN le CHEVER/Iago LÓPEZ MARRA
9 USA Christopher RAST/Trevor BURD
10 USA Judge RYAN/Hans HENKEN

49erFX

1 NED 66 Annemiek BEKKERING / Annette DUETZ
2 GBR 44 Charlotte DOBSON / Saskia TIDEY
3 NED 65 Odile van AANHOLT / Marieke JONGENS
4 SGP 284 Kimberly LIM / Cecilia LOW
5 FRA 13 Julie BOSSARD/Aude COMPAN
6 NED 69 Dewi COUVERT / Jeske KISTERS
7 POL 888 Aleksandra MELZACKA / Kinga LOBODA
8 FIN 120 Noora RUSKOLA / Mikaela WULFF
9 ARG 19 Francesca BERGAMO / Alice SINNO
10 NED 664 Willemijn OFFERMAN / Cecile JANMAAT

RS:X U19

1 FRA Fabien PIANAZZA
2 FRA Tom GARANDEAU
3 NED Jim van SOMEREN
4 NZL Max van der ZALM
5 FRA Mathis GHIO
6 POL Mikolaj MICHALSKI
7 LTU Rokas DIDRIKAS
8 BEL Thomas BROUCKE
9 GBR Finn HAWKINS
10 POL Aleksander PRZYCHODZEN

RS:X Women

1 POL Zofia NOCETI KLEPACKA
2 RUS Stefania ELFUTINA
3 NED Lilian de GEUS
4 GBR Emma WILSON
5 ISR Noga GELLER
6 GBR Bryony SHAW
7 FRA Lucie BELBEOCH
8 HKG Hei Man Hayley Victoria CHAN
9 POL Maja DZIARNOWSKA
10 GBR Saskia SILLS

RS:X Men

1 POL Maciej KLUSZCZYNSKI
2 ISR Yoav COHEN
3 GBR Kieran HOLMES-MARTIN
4 NED Kiran BADLOE
5 ISR Shahar ZUBARI
6 POL Piotr MYSZKA
7 ITA Mattia CAMBONI
8 ISR Ofek ELUMELECH
9 ITA Carlo CIABATTI
10 ITA Matteo EVANGELISTI

Nacra 17

1 ESP Fernando ECHAVARRI ERASUN/Tara PACHECO van RIJNSOEVER
2 NZL Gemma JONES/Jason SAUNDERS
3 GBR John GIMSON/Anna BURNET
4 FRA Moana VAIREAUX/Manon AUDINET
5 GER Johannes POLGAR/Carolina WERNER
6 FIN Sinem KURTBAY/Janne JARVINEN
7 DEN Anne-Line Lyngsø THOMSEN/Jakob FAARVANG
8 USA Sarah NEWBERRY/David LIEBENBERG
9 ITA Gianluigi UGOLINI/Maria GIUBILEI
10 FRA Billy BESSON/Amélie RIOU